Latest News

Hill on Top in Birmingham, AL

Birmingham, Alabama

The Panthers had a fast weekend with numerous personal records and podium finishes......

 

more information...

Pay for your 2020 Track Booster Fee Online-$150.00

You can pay with Cash, Money Order, or Check. Just have your athlete bring it to school and turn it in to Coach Mack. Please write all checks to Panther Track Booster Club and in the memo line put your athlete name and track fees.

Click Here To Pay Online

1. Go to Browser and Click Chapel Hill Fees

2. Click Donation

3. Put in the Amount for $150.00 

4. Please Put your Child's Name 2020 Track Fees and proceed to add to cart.

Chapel Hill Dominates at the 9th and 10th Grade Invitational

It was a great night at the track last night at Westlake High School as the boys finished 1st as team and the girls finished 2nd as a team in the 9th and 10th Grade Invitational

In the boys 100 meter dash, Donovan Lee placed 1st

In the 200 meter dash, Donovan Lee placed 1st and Christian Martin Placed 6th. For the girls Tiana Rasool placed 6th

In the 400 Meter dash, Malachi Hill placed 4th and Jamari Bland placed 7th for the boys.

In the 800 Meter Run, Jamar Bland placed 2nd and for the girls Ashley Hammond placed 2nd , Torrica Harris placed 4th and Kaiya Dunn placed 6th

In the 1600 Meter Run, Ashley Hammond Placed 1st for the girls and for the boys Cannon Hicks placed 2nd and Tyler Szczygiel placed 7th

In the boys 3200 Meter Run, Anthony Arredondo place 1st for the boys

In the Hurdles Clayton Stroud finished 1st in the 110 Meter Hurldes as well 300 Meter Hurdles. In addition Donovan Davenport placed 6th in the 300 Meter Hurdles.

Abigail Turnbull finished 2nd in the 110 Hurdles and Favour Okoi finished 7th

In the 4x100 meter relay Tiana Rasool, Brianna Cleary, Malahne Walker, and Abigail Turnbull finished 3rd

In the 4x400 meter relay, the boys team of Jamari Bland, Malachi Hill, Randy Stewart, and Justin Weatherford finished 2nd. The team of Donovan Lee, Christian Martin, Vythan Proeung, and Amir Johnson placed 6th. For the girls Torrica Harris, Brianna Cleary, Malahne Walker, and Abigail Turnbull finished 2nd.

In the 4x800 Meter Relay, the team of Anthony Arredondo, David Foreman, Cannon Hicks, and Tyler Szczygiel placed 1st. Also the team of Malachi Hill, Jamari Bland, Randy Stewart, and David Woodhouse placed 2nd. For the Girls, the team of Ashley Hammond, Torrica Harris, Kaiya Dunn, and Joann Obioma placed 1st.

For the Field Events

In Pole Vault for the Boys, Donovan Davenport finished 1st and for the Girls, Malahne Walker finshed 1st and Briana Cleary finished 2nd

In Shot Put for the girls, Tamyrie Williams Placed 2nd ,  Makayla Coleman placed 4th, and Brylen Thompson placed 5th. For the Boys Kendall Campbell placed 1st , Cameron Beauchamp placed 4th and Derrick Von Hubbard placed 8th.

In Boys Long jump, Vythan Proeung placed 4th

In High Jump, Kahari Edmondson placed 2nd.

Upcoming Events
 
Photos
echo "";
bootstrap carousel
Twitter